Franchise Facts Report

Franchise Facts Report → brands → All County

All County franchise — is it worth it?

Real estate · FDD-based assessment · registered 2026

Low risk Growing network Item 19 disclosed

All County is a real estate franchise with a relatively low initial investment for the category, ranging from $87,450 to $119,900.

Everything below is free, read straight off All County's registered filing, with where the numbers land against real estate peers. Weighing All County against other options? Get a free shortlist of franchises that fit your budget.

Get a free franchise shortlistbudget + industry ↓
Total initial investment
$87,450 – $119,900
Below the real estate median · median $169,950
Initial franchise fee
$59,500
FDD Item 5
Royalty
7%
FDD Item 6
Item 19 earnings
$423,174
avg unit revenue, as disclosed
Litigation (Item 3)
None
none disclosed
Closure rate
0%
real estate median 6.3%
Outlet network
81 units
+3 last year

Figures above are as disclosed in All County's most recent FDD (registered 2026). Source: Wisconsin Dept. of Financial Institutions — Franchise Registration · filing 642080 — check it yourself. See every other Wisconsin-registered franchise.

Free · no obligation

Considering All County? See what else fits your budget

Tell us your budget and the industries you're open to. We'll match you with 5–10 franchises whose own FDDs fit — ranked by earnings disclosure, growth and closure rate — and email you the list. All County will be on it if it fits.

Industries (pick any)

We email you the shortlist and nothing you didn't ask for. Your details go to a consultant only if you tick the box above.

How much does a All County franchise make?

All County is one of the franchisors that answers this on the record: its most recent FDD makes an Item 19 financial performance representation — actual unit earnings figures, disclosed by the franchisor itself. The headline figure is $423,174 in average unit revenue — read it alongside what Item 19 says about which units it covers (often only mature or top-performing locations). See every real estate brand that discloses earnings in the Real estate franchises with disclosed Item 19 earnings ranking.

All County franchise profit vs. revenue

Revenue is not profit. An Item 19 almost always reports sales — what a location takes in — not what an owner keeps. Out of that number come All County's 7% royalty, the ad fund, rent, payroll, supplies and debt service. No FDD tells you a All County franchise's profit, because profit depends on your site, your rent and how you run it — so treat any "All County franchise profit" figure quoted elsewhere as someone's estimate, not a disclosure. On $423,174 of revenue, a 7% royalty alone is about $29,622 a year before any other cost.

All County lawsuits & legal history (FDD Item 3)

All County's most recently filed Franchise Disclosure Document (2026) discloses no litigation in Item 3. That is a real signal rather than a gap: the FTC Franchise Rule requires a franchisor to disclose material litigation involving itself, its predecessors, parents, affiliates and management, so an empty Item 3 in a current filing means there was nothing it was required to report. It is worth reading alongside the churn numbers — a system can have a clean Item 3 and still be losing franchisees, which is what Item 20 shows.

All County closures & failure rate

Before you sign, All County will hand you a list of current owners to call as references — and they choose who's on that list. It won't include the owners who quit, got bought out, or were forced out last year. The FDD does report that number, even though the reference list leaves those people off. Below is what All County's most recent filing shows, and whether it's normal for a real estate of this kind.

The closest thing an FDD has to a failure rate is Item 20 — outlet openings, closures, terminations and non-renewals, reported by the franchisor. All County's latest tables show a growing franchised network. Its franchised-outlet closure rate — closures, terminations and non-renewals against outlets — is 0%, against a real estate median of 6.3% — at or better than the category. Net franchised outlets moved +3 to 81 in the latest reported year.

Who owns All County?

All County's franchise is offered by All County Property Management Franchise Corp. — the franchisor named on the cover of its most recently filed Franchise Disclosure Document (2026), and the entity a franchisee actually signs with. That name comes straight off the filing at WI DFI; it identifies the franchisor, not necessarily the ultimate parent company behind it.

Real estate franchises at a similar investment level

Anyone weighing All County is really weighing it against the other brands their money could go into. These are the closest by total initial investment (FDD Item 7), each with its own FDD-based page.

1st Class Real Estate (Unit)$31,050 – $43,450 · Item 19 disclosed1st Class Real Estate (Area Rep)$23,500 – $113,500 · Item 19 disclosedHomeLife$34,200 – $110,000Sperry Van Ness$33,780 – $129,310 · Item 19 disclosedCity2Shore$51,450 – $151,550Realty World$18,600 – $195,000NextHome$16,750 – $241,595Iron Valley Real Estate$58,900 – $207,000EXIT Realty Upper Midwest$60,800 – $209,000Realty ONE Group$47,250 – $227,500Assist-2-Sellinvestment not disclosedBig Block Realtyinvestment not disclosed

All County franchise — frequently asked

Who owns All County — who is the franchisor?

All County's most recently filed FDD (2026) names All County Property Management Franchise Corp. as the franchisor — the entity you would actually sign the franchise agreement with, as stated on the disclosure document itself. A registry filing names the franchisor, not necessarily its ultimate parent company.

How much does a All County franchise cost?

All County's most recently filed FDD (Item 7) puts the total estimated initial investment at $87,450 – $119,900, with an initial franchise fee of $59,500 and a 7% royalty. That price is the franchisor's own estimate of what it takes to open, not a quote. Against real estate peers it sits in the upper quartile (median $169,950).

How much profit does a All County franchise make?

All County discloses unit earnings in Item 19, but that figure is revenue — sales — not profit. Royalties (7% of gross for All County), the ad fund, rent, payroll and supplies all come out of it, and no FDD discloses what an owner nets. Any All County franchise profit number quoted elsewhere is an estimate. The headline figure All County discloses is $423,174 in average unit revenue.

Does All County disclose financial performance (Item 19)?

Yes — All County reports unit-level earnings in Item 19. The headline figure is $423,174 in average unit revenue, as the franchisor states it.

Are there lawsuits against All County?

No — All County's most recently filed FDD (2026) discloses no litigation in Item 3. Franchisors must disclose material litigation involving themselves, their predecessors, parents, affiliates and management, so an empty Item 3 is a genuine signal rather than an omission.

Is All County a good franchise to buy?

Nobody can answer that from All County's numbers alone — it comes down to how its investment, earnings, litigation and franchisee churn stack up against real estate peers and against your own budget. Our read on this filing is low risk. Every figure behind that read is on this page for free. If you're comparing options, the free shortlist on this page matches you with 5–10 franchises that fit your budget and industry.

Just watching All County?

Get a free email when something changes on All County or real estate: a new FDD registration, a new lawsuit, an outlet count that shifts, or Item 19 earnings going from undisclosed to disclosed. Pulled straight from the same state registries this page is built on.

This report compiles and structures publicly filed Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD) data from state franchise registrations. It is not legal, financial, or investment advice, is not affiliated with or endorsed by any franchisor, and does not replace reading the full FDD or consulting a franchise attorney or accountant. All figures are as disclosed by the franchisor in its most recent registered FDD. Item 19 financial performance representations are made at the franchisor’s option and may be absent or limited.