Franchise Facts Report

Franchise Facts Report → brands → Relive Health (Unit offering)

Relive Health (Unit offering) franchise — is it worth it?

Health & wellness · FDD-based assessment · registered 2026

Medium risk Significant turnover

Relive Health offers a health and wellness franchise opportunity with an initial investment ranging from $539,439 to $1,233,042.

Everything below is free, read straight off Relive Health (Unit offering)'s registered filing, with where the numbers land against health & wellness peers. Weighing Relive Health (Unit offering) against other options? Get a free shortlist of franchises that fit your budget.

Get a free franchise shortlistbudget + industry ↓
Total initial investment
$539,439 – $1,233,042
Bottom quartile for health & wellness · median $393,675
Initial franchise fee
$75,000
FDD Item 5
Royalty
6%
FDD Item 6
Item 19 earnings
Not disclosed
no franchisor earnings
Litigation (Item 3)
Disclosed
in Item 3
Closure rate
13%
health & wellness median 2.5%
Outlet network
26 units
+3 last year

Figures above are as disclosed in Relive Health (Unit offering)'s most recent FDD (registered 2026). Source: Minnesota Dept. of Commerce — CARDS franchise registrations · filing 36667-202605-08 — check it yourself. See every other Minnesota-registered franchise.

Free · no obligation

Considering Relive Health (Unit offering)? See what else fits your budget

Tell us your budget and the industries you're open to. We'll match you with 5–10 franchises whose own FDDs fit — ranked by earnings disclosure, growth and closure rate — and email you the list. Relive Health (Unit offering) will be on it if it fits.

Industries (pick any)

We email you the shortlist and nothing you didn't ask for. Your details go to a consultant only if you tick the box above.

Relive Health (Unit offering) franchise profit — what the FDD discloses

Plainly: Relive Health (Unit offering) does not disclose franchise profit or revenue. Its most recent FDD makes no Item 19 financial performance representation, so there is no franchisor-backed earnings figure for Relive Health (Unit offering) — any number quoted elsewhere is an estimate, not a disclosure. The absence is itself worth weighing (57% of health & wellness franchisors in our corpus do disclose); the fees, litigation and outlet churn Relive Health (Unit offering)'s FDD does contain are on this page. For brands that put earnings on paper, see Health & wellness franchises with disclosed Item 19 earnings.

Relive Health (Unit offering) lawsuits & legal history (FDD Item 3)

Relive Health (Unit offering)'s most recently filed Franchise Disclosure Document (2026) does disclose legal proceedings in Item 3 . Item 3 is the item where a franchisor must put its material legal history on the record. Two things it is not: it covers the franchisor and its predecessors, parents and affiliates, so a disclosed case is not necessarily a suit against Relive Health (Unit offering) itself; and a disclosure is a fact, not a finding of wrongdoing — most entries are contract disputes with former franchisees, which every large system accumulates. Item 3 of the source FDD describes each case.

Relive Health (Unit offering) closures & failure rate

Before you sign, Relive Health (Unit offering) will hand you a list of current owners to call as references — and they choose who's on that list. It won't include the owners who quit, got bought out, or were forced out last year. The FDD does report that number, even though the reference list leaves those people off. Below is what Relive Health (Unit offering)'s most recent filing shows, and whether it's normal for a health & wellness of this kind.

The closest thing an FDD has to a failure rate is Item 20 — outlet openings, closures, terminations and non-renewals, reported by the franchisor. Relive Health (Unit offering)'s latest tables show significant franchisee turnover. Its franchised-outlet closure rate — closures, terminations and non-renewals against outlets — is 13%, against a health & wellness median of 2.5% — worse than the category. Net franchised outlets moved +3 to 26 in the latest reported year.

Who owns Relive Health (Unit offering)?

Relive Health (Unit offering)'s franchise is offered by RELIVE FRANCHISE LLC — the franchisor named on the cover of its most recently filed Franchise Disclosure Document (2026), and the entity a franchisee actually signs with. That name comes straight off the filing at MN CARDS; it identifies the franchisor, not necessarily the ultimate parent company behind it. The same franchisor files separate FDDs for other brands, which is worth knowing — sibling brands share a franchise-support organization but disclose their own numbers:

Relivesame franchisor · cost · earnings · failure rate

Health & wellness franchises at a similar investment level

Anyone weighing Relive Health (Unit offering) is really weighing it against the other brands their money could go into. These are the closest by total initial investment (FDD Item 7), each with its own FDD-based page.

Relive Health$169,700 – $699,000Relive Health (Unit Offering)$501,250 – $1,052,542Perspire Sauna Studio$523,437 – $1,147,477 · Item 19 disclosediCRYO Franchise Systems$474,500 – $1,205,000Zeiss Vision Center$605,000 – $1,096,000Massage Envy$695,870 – $1,046,506 · Item 19 disclosedMassage Envy®$695,870 – $1,046,506 · Item 19 disclosedVIO Med Spa - Standard Offering$642,722 – $1,109,954Ultimate Longevity Center$529,278 – $1,264,688PAUSE$755,663 – $1,084,566 · Item 19 disclosedRestore Hyper Wellness$764,698 – $1,269,588 · Item 19 disclosedReef Healthinvestment not disclosed

Relive Health (Unit offering) franchise — frequently asked

Who owns Relive Health (Unit offering) — who is the franchisor?

Relive Health (Unit offering)'s most recently filed FDD (2026) names RELIVE FRANCHISE LLC as the franchisor — the entity you would actually sign the franchise agreement with, as stated on the disclosure document itself. The same franchisor also files FDDs for Relive. A registry filing names the franchisor, not necessarily its ultimate parent company.

How much does a Relive Health (Unit offering) franchise cost?

Relive Health (Unit offering)'s most recently filed FDD (Item 7) puts the total estimated initial investment at $539,439 – $1,233,042, with an initial franchise fee of $75,000 and a 6% royalty. That price is the franchisor's own estimate of what it takes to open, not a quote. Against health & wellness peers it sits in the bottom quartile (median $393,675).

How much profit does a Relive Health (Unit offering) franchise make?

Relive Health (Unit offering) makes no Item 19 financial performance representation, so there is no franchisor-disclosed revenue or profit figure for Relive Health (Unit offering) at all — and profit would never be disclosed even where earnings are, because it depends on your rent, labor and how you operate. Any profit figure quoted elsewhere is an estimate, not a disclosure.

Does Relive Health (Unit offering) disclose financial performance (Item 19)?

No — Relive Health (Unit offering)'s most recent FDD makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Its absence is worth weighing: 57% of health & wellness franchisors in our corpus do disclose.

Are there lawsuits against Relive Health (Unit offering)?

Relive Health (Unit offering)'s most recently filed FDD (2026) discloses legal proceedings in Item 3. Item 3 covers the franchisor, its predecessors, parents and affiliates — so a disclosed case is not necessarily a suit against Relive Health (Unit offering) itself, and a disclosure is not a finding of wrongdoing.

Is Relive Health (Unit offering) a good franchise to buy?

Nobody can answer that from Relive Health (Unit offering)'s numbers alone — it comes down to how its investment, earnings, litigation and franchisee churn stack up against health & wellness peers and against your own budget. Our read on this filing is medium risk. Every figure behind that read is on this page for free. If you're comparing options, the free shortlist on this page matches you with 5–10 franchises that fit your budget and industry.

Just watching Relive Health (Unit offering)?

Get a free email when something changes on Relive Health (Unit offering) or health & wellness: a new FDD registration, a new lawsuit, an outlet count that shifts, or Item 19 earnings going from undisclosed to disclosed. Pulled straight from the same state registries this page is built on.

This report compiles and structures publicly filed Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD) data from state franchise registrations. It is not legal, financial, or investment advice, is not affiliated with or endorsed by any franchisor, and does not replace reading the full FDD or consulting a franchise attorney or accountant. All figures are as disclosed by the franchisor in its most recent registered FDD. Item 19 financial performance representations are made at the franchisor’s option and may be absent or limited.